Every day businesses and investors rely on law firms to handle all their immigration needs.

Applying for a Tier 1 Visa for Entrepreneurs is quick and easy with Knightsbridge Solicitors. We have provided expert advice, and today we are one of the most successful immigration law firm with many happy clients. Applying for a UK visa through Knightsbridge Solicitors is just the beginning. We offer comprehensive relocation solutions via our agents, from shipping your belongings to opening a bank account to finding a home. Find out everything you need to know about moving.

As with the other categories of the Tier 1 UK visa, candidates applying as entrepreneurs do not need to have a sponsor in place. However, applicants must still meet a range of specific criteria. Many people who like this also viewed Tier 1 Investor information.

Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa applicants can apply with an investment of £200,000 or more. Up to two business partners and their families may apply for UK visas on the basis of this funding.

Eligibility criteria for the Tier 1 Entrepreneur visa initial application from overseas or from within the UK require that the applicant has a business plan, has access to £200,000 in a regulated bank and for these funds have been held in a regulated bank for at least 90 days, meet the English language requirements IELTS band 4.0 and that the applicant has sufficient funds for maintenance to maintain themselves in the UK.

Eligibility criteria for the Tier 1 Entrepreneur Settlement visa after 5 years is that the applicant must have become self-employed or had registered a UK company within 6 months of visa issue, created two full time jobs, invested over £200,000, is still in business at the time of application and has sufficient funds for maintenance.

In order to encourage more business activity in Britain, UK immigration authorities offer entrepreneurs a fast-track to permanent settlement. This is available to anyone who can either create 10 jobs or turn over more than £5 million in a three-year period. The fast-track initiative will allow entrepreneurs to permanently settle in the UK in as little as three years.

As well as handling your UK Entrepreneur visa application, Knightsbridge Solicitors can provide expert legal advice on conducting business in the UK. Every year we help a range of high net worth business individuals from various parts of the world to set up a UK business and manage their immigration process.

Read more about Immigration here

Call us now on 0115 824 1700 or Leave us a Message